Jobs in Hopkinsville, KY

Looking for a job in Hopkinsville, KY? Discover 5 job opportunities on our job portal. Explore available jobs in various industries and positions. Start your job search today!

Materials Planner

Stanley Black & Decker
1 week ago
Hopkinsville, KY
Est. $35,296 - $47,231 / yr
Visa sponsorship
Materials Planner – Onsite Hopkinsville, KY, USA   Come build something that matters. It takes great people to achieve greatness. People with a sense of purpose and integrity. People with a relentless pursuit of excellence. People who care about making things...

Cashier

Rural King
1 week ago
Hopkinsville, KY
Est. $33,438 - $42,659 / yr
Overview Build Your Career with Rural King Rural King is seeking a Cashier to provide friendly, accurate, and efficient service while creating a positive customer experience. This role processes transactions, assists customers, promotes company programs, follows cash-handling procedures, and supports...

Recovery Associate

Rural King
1 week ago
Hopkinsville, KY
Est. $38,017 - $50,172 / yr
Overview Build Your Career with Rural King Rural King is seeking a Recovery Associate to maintain a clean, organized, and well-stocked sales floor while providing excellent customer service. This role focuses on merchandise recovery, replenishment, and maintaining company merchandising standards....

Maintenance Specialist

Cabot Corporation
2 weeks ago
Hopkinsville, KY
Est. $48,531 - $64,537 / yr
Cabot Corporation (NYSE: CBT) is a leading global specialty chemicals and performance materials company headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. Our businesses deliver a broad range of products and solutions to customers in every corner of the globe, serving the transportation,...
4 weeks ago
Hopkinsville, KY
Est. $45,558 - $52,698 / yr
Overview As a Shift Lead , you’ll help ensure your team of co-workers are maximizing their overall productivity during each shift, while adhering to the highest safety standards. Hourly Pay $20.00/hr Shift(s) 2nd Shift: Saturday, Sunday, Monday plus 1 day...

Hopkinsville, KY Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Hopkinsville, KY

How many jobs are available in Hopkinsville, KY?

Currently, there are 5 active job listings in Hopkinsville, KY.

What is the average salary range in Hopkinsville, KY?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Hopkinsville, KY is: not enough data yet.

What are the top companies hiring in Hopkinsville, KY?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include Rural King, 48forty Solutions, Cabot Corporation.

Where can I find more jobs near Hopkinsville?

You can also find jobs in: Louisville, Lexington, Bowling Green.