Jobs in Jacksonville, NC

Looking for a job in Jacksonville, NC? Discover 7 job opportunities on our job portal. Explore available jobs in various industries and positions. Start your job search today!

1 day ago
Jacksonville, NC
Hematologist Oncologist Opportunity Southeastern Medical Oncology Center Jacksonville, NC Job Summary Occupation: Physician Specialty: Hematology/Oncology Clinic Location: Jacksonville, NC Employment: Full-Time Setting : Private Practice, Outpatient/Inpatient Board Certifications: BE/BC Degree: MD/DO Ideal Candidate Experienced Physicians and Fellows encouraged to apply...

Radiographic Technologist

SHR (Spectrum Healthcare Resources)
2 days ago
Jacksonville, NC
Exciting Opportunity for a Radiographic Technologist to Serve Our Nation’s Heroes! Spectrum Healthcare Resources has an exciting potential opportunity for a passionate and dedicated Radiographic Technologist to support the Naval Medical Center Camp Lejeune in Jacksonville, North Carolina. This is...

Mammography Tech

SHR (Spectrum Healthcare Resources)
2 days ago
Jacksonville, NC
Exciting Opportunity for a Mammography Tech to Serve Our Nation’s Heroes! Spectrum Healthcare Resources has an exciting potential opportunity for a passionate and dedicated Mammography Tech to support the Naval Medical Center Camp Lejeune in Jacksonville, North Carolina. This is...

Canteen Manager

VFW Post 9133 Jacksonville, NC
1 week ago
Jacksonville, NC
Company Description VFW Post 9133 is a Veterans of Foreign Wars post located in Jacksonville, NC, dedicated to supporting veterans, active-duty service members, and their families. The post serves as a community gathering place, offering social, recreational, and support activities...

Physical Therapist

SHR (Spectrum Healthcare Resources)
1 week ago
Jacksonville, NC
Spectrum Healthcare Resources has a potential opportunity for a civilian Physical Therapist at Camp Lejeune in Jacksonville, North Carolina . Job Description Includes Full time employment, 40 hours per week Comprehensive benefits package Paid Federal holidays Paid time off Manageable...
1 week ago
Jacksonville, NC
Overview Kentro is seeking an experienced Developer to support a large-scale Enterprise Knowledge Management (EKM) program for U.S. Special Operations Command (USSOCOM) at Jacksonville, NC. The Developer designs, develops, tests, implements, and maintains enterprise software solutions that support knowledge management,...

Cook / Dietary Tech

UHS Physician Careers
2 weeks ago
Jacksonville, NC
Back Cook / Dietary Tech JOB_DESCRIPTION.SHARE.HTML CAROUSEL_PARAGRAPH JOB_DESCRIPTION.SHARE.HTML JACKSONVILLE, North Carolina Nutrition Varied 359726 Brynn Marr Hospital mail_outline Get future jobs matching this search or Responsibilities Cook/Dietary Technician Full time position. Weekends included; flexible schedule required. Brynn Marr Hospital is...

Jacksonville, NC Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Jacksonville, NC

How many jobs are available in Jacksonville, NC?

Currently, there are 7 active job listings in Jacksonville, NC.

What is the average salary range in Jacksonville, NC?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Jacksonville, NC is: not enough data yet.

What are the top companies hiring in Jacksonville, NC?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include SHR (Spectrum Healthcare Resources), UHS Physician Careers, Kentro.

Where can I find more jobs near Jacksonville?

You can also find jobs in: Charlotte, Raleigh, Durham.