Jobs in Tampa, FL

In Tampa, FL, a sunlit city where the riverfront and downtown mingle with palm-lined streets, people enjoy a friendly mix of work, culture, and coastal living. The Tampa job market offers jobs in healthcare, tech, hospitality, and finance, with opportunities across growing sectors and a community that values collaboration and work-life balance.

Director, Audience Growth

University of South Florida
13 hours ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $71,879 - $95,624 / yr
The USF Foundation connects the University with donors who want to make a difference by providing private, philanthropic support to promote student success, academic initiatives, research and other strategic priorities of the University of South Florida. With an endowment that...
13 hours ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $68,664 - $83,874 / yr
Requisition Number: 238839 Are you ready to launch your career in sales and be another reason Cintas, a growing Fortune 500 company, has been named to both FORTUNE’s World’s Most Admired Companies and Selling Power’s 60 Best Companies to Sell...
13 hours ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $66,659 - $77,986 / yr
Position Summary Florida Medical Clinic Orlando Health Job Title: LPN Schedule Hours: Monday – Friday 8:00am - 5:00pm Department: Dermatology Location: Tampa, FL Job Summary: Provides and documents individualized patient care to include patient evaluation, education, medication administration, IV therapy,...
13 hours ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $57,540 - $62,861 / yr
Company: Ultra Intelligence & Communications Mission Solutions Powering Decision Join the team redefining defense technology. From engineering systems that save lives to leading programs that change the battlefield—find your place in the future of defense. Mission Solutions By joining our...

Diesel Mechanic/Technician (2189)

Kooner Fleet Management Solutions
15 hours ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $55,317 - $68,966 / yr
Join Us as a Mobile Mechanic/Technician!  About Kooner Fleet Management Solutions Kooner Fleet Management Solutions is one of the fastest-growing national providers of on-site fleet maintenance, preventative service, and mobile repair solutions . With nearly a decade of industry experience,...
1 day ago
Tampa, FL
$160,000 - $180,000 / yr
Title: Labor And Employment Attorney Location: Tampa, FL Base Salary: $160,000 -$180,000 plus bonus and benefits The Firm A specialist employment law practice advising employers on litigation, workplace compliance and complex employment disputes. The firm represents corporate clients across multiple...
1 day ago
Tampa, FL
Location: Chicago, Palo Alto, Sacramento, San Diego, San Francisco, San Jose, Irvine, Los Angeles, Denver, Stamford, Hartford, Orlando, Miami, Jacksonville, Tallahassee, Tampa, Atlanta, Indianapolis, New Orleans, Baltimore, Boston, Detroit, Minneapolis, St. Louis, Hoboken, Iselin, New York, Cleveland, Columbus, Portland, Pittsburgh,...
1 day ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $41,450 - $41,450 / yr
The Opportunity Responsible for greeting donors at the plasma collection center and conducting a series of registration procedures to verify donor suitability for the plasma pheresis process. You will report to the Assistant Center Manager. The Role In compliance with...

Paramedic

Naphcare
1 day ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $37,649 - $49,189 / yr
Overview NaphCare is hiring a FT NIGHT SHIFT Paramedic to join our team of medical professionals in the Hillsborough County Jail in Tampa, FL. As a Correctional Paramedic , you will work alongside correctional officers and other medical professionals to...
1 day ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $59,390 - $69,002 / yr
Job Summary The Outbound Operations Supervisor is a people leader that drives the successful execution of all pulling and outbound shipping activities. Reporting to the Outbound Operations Manager, this role is responsible for designing efficient and consistent methods for the...

Solid Waste Equipment Operator

Hillsborough County
1 day ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $59,786 - $72,953 / yr
Salary: $17.36 - $28.64 Job Overview This position involves operating light to heavy equipment for Solid Waste operations, including site clean-up, traffic direction, waste screening, equipment maintenance, and the collection, processing, and transport of materials, with occasional supervisory responsibilities. Ideal...
1 day ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $71,971 - $107,549 / yr
Overview Join us as we Rise to the Challenge At KCI, we’re building an enduring community that provides unparalleled value to our employee-owners. We make our mark designing and delivering our world-class solutions, so we invest deeply in supporting and...

Lab Assistant II - Histology

Quest Diagnostics
1 day ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $70,507 - $89,299 / yr
Lab Assistant II - Histology - Tampa, FL, Monday to Friday, 9:00 PM to 5:30 AM Pay range: $17.71+ per hour; employee may be eligible to receive shift differential of 10% for some or all hours worked on second shift...

Field Foreperson Tampa

Red Coats, Inc.
1 day ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $49,698 - $54,697 / yr
Overview Red Coats, Inc., one of the largest cleaning companies, is hiring for a Field Foreperson for the Tampa Bay region. We are looking for a motivated individual to join our team FULL TIME! The Field Foreperson will assist with...
2 days ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $55,826 - $74,642 / yr
Project Manager / Site Civil Engineer Department: Civil/Municipal Employment Type: Full Time Location: Tampa, FL SIGN ON BONUS - UP TO $10,000!! Relocation assistance available!! Build communities. Lead impactful projects. Grow your career. CPH is a nationally recognized, multi-disciplinary Engineering...

OPS Applications Developer I

University of South Florida
2 days ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $58,196 - $78,755 / yr
Visa sponsorship
PRIMARY PURPOSE The OPS Applications Developer I is an entry level role responsible for the design, development, deployment, and maintenance of software applications and integrations. This role provides a foundation for technical growth through collaboration, learning, and knowledge sharing while...
2 days ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $44,767 - $52,636 / yr
Associate Benefits Sick time Employee Discount Employee Assistance Program (EAP) Your role at Tumi As part of our Retail team, the Holiday Sales Associate is responsible for creating a client experience that accurately reflects the ethos of our brand while...

Custodian Part Time

Cushman & Wakefield
2 days ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $51,930 - $67,365 / yr
Job Title Custodian Part Time Job Description Summary The Cleaner will work under the supervision of the Custodial Manager or Supervisor and perform a variety of custodial duties for C&W Services. Such duties shall be in accordance with established standards,...

Network Engineer

Hillsborough County
2 days ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $45,164 - $67,787 / yr
Job Overview Performs network engineering, setup, configuration, installation, upgrades, advanced troubleshooting, and preventative/remedial maintenance for enterprise routing and switching environments, virtual private networking (VPN), firewalls, voice communications infrastructure/systems (including Voice Over IP), and wireless networking and monitoring systems. Manages complex...

Low Voltage Technician

Tri-City Electrical Contractors
2 days ago
Tampa, FL
Est. $64,435 - $78,759 / yr
Achieving excellence through the dedication, innovation, and growth of our employee-owners, creating lasting value with our business partners. Ownership: As employee-owners, we lead with discipline, act with conviction, and deliver more than is expected. Transparency: We cultivate an environment of...

Tampa, FL Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Tampa, FL

How many jobs are available in Tampa, FL?

Currently, there are 212 active job listings in Tampa, FL.

What is the average salary range in Tampa, FL?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Tampa, FL is: $42,005 – $287,500 per year.

What are the top companies hiring in Tampa, FL?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include University of South Florida, Hillsborough County, Clerk.

Where can I find more jobs near Tampa?

You can also find jobs in: Orlando, Miami, Jacksonville.