Jobs in Melbourne, FL

Looking for a job in Melbourne, FL? Discover 10 job opportunities on our job portal. Explore available jobs in various industries and positions. Start your job search today!

1 day ago
Melbourne, FL
Est. $76,441 - $116,354 / yr
At BWX Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: BWXT), we are People Strong, Innovation Driven. A U.S.-based company, BWXT is a Fortune 1000 and Defense News Top 100 manufacturing and engineering innovator that provides safe and effective nuclear solutions for global security, clean...
2 days ago
Melbourne, FL
$105,000 - $130,000 / yr
Want to learn more about this role and Jobot? Click our Jobot logo and follow our LinkedIn page! Commissioning Engineer - Hybrid This Jobot Job is hosted by: Tony Barhoum Are you a fit? Easy Apply now by clicking the...
5 days ago
Melbourne, FL
Est. $52,746 - $71,917 / yr
Overview Allied Universal, North America’s leading security and facility services company, offers rewarding careers that provide you a sense of purpose. While working in a dynamic, welcoming, and collaborative workplace, you will be part of a team that contributes to...
6 days ago
Melbourne, FL
$500 sign on bonus We’re a national Wireless Preferred Retailer for the #1 Mobile provider in the country, with 200+ retail stores across the U.S. Since ‘93, we’ve been providing superior service and quality wireless products featuring the latest in...
1 week ago
Melbourne, FL
Est. $60,584 - $95,168 / yr
Overview Kimley-Horn is looking for Engineering students to join our Melbourne, Florida (FL) office! This is not a remote position. Responsibilities Utilize technical software programs on a regular basis to analyze, produce, and QC deliverables for our clients. Contribute to...
1 week ago
Melbourne, FL
Est. $29,437 - $30,185 / yr
The Opportunity Avantor is seeking a Material Handler to be responsible for the accurate receiving, storing, picking, and shipping of products to meet Avantor standards of productivity, quality, safety, and customer service. This is a full-time position based out of...

Custodian

Brookdale Senior Living
2 weeks ago
Melbourne, FL
Est. $29,932 - $29,932 / yr
Job Summary Cleans, polishes, and sanitizes gathering and public spaces including lobbies, halls, stairwells, activities rooms, dining rooms, elevators, etc. to present the community in a positive and impressive manner for residents and guests. Cleans vacant apartments on a weekly...
2 weeks ago
Melbourne, FL
We’re building a world of health around every individual — shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health, you’ll be surrounded by passionate colleagues who care deeply, innovate with purpose, hold ourselves accountable and prioritize safety...

Sales Consultant (On Premise) North Brevard, FL

Southern Glazer’s Wine and Spirits, LLC
3 weeks ago
Melbourne, FL
Est. $68,607 - $97,581 / yr
What You Need To Know Shape a remarkable future with us. Build a career working for an industry leader that truly invests in their people – and equips them with leading technology, continuous learning, and the ability to bring their...

Pharmacy Technician

CVS Health
1 month ago
Melbourne, FL
We’re building a world of health around every individual — shaping a more connected, convenient and compassionate health experience. At CVS Health, you’ll be surrounded by passionate colleagues who care deeply, innovate with purpose, hold ourselves accountable and prioritize safety...

Melbourne, FL Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Melbourne, FL

How many jobs are available in Melbourne, FL?

Currently, there are 10 active job listings in Melbourne, FL.

What is the average salary range in Melbourne, FL?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Melbourne, FL is: $105,000 – $130,000 per year.

What are the top companies hiring in Melbourne, FL?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include CVS Health, Southern Glazer’s Wine and Spirits, LLC, Brookdale Senior Living.

Where can I find more jobs near Melbourne?

You can also find jobs in: Tampa, Orlando, Miami.